***
(香港
– 九八年八月八日)城巴由下星期一(八月十日)起,增辦兩條連接天水圍及銅鑼灣之號線,分別是969P晨早特快班次及N969通宵號線,於晨早及深宵時份,為天水圍區乘客提供方便快捷的公共巴士服務。城巴
969P號線於星期一至六(假日除外)早上繁忙時間,特設四班晨早特快班次,由天水圍市中心開出,經天葵路、天慈h後,再經三號幹線、汀九橋、西區海底隧道,前往銅鑼灣摩頓台。另外,城巴
N969通宵號線會途經天水圍市中心一帶、屏廈路、再經三號幹線、汀九橋、西區海底隧道連接港島上環、中環、金鐘、灣仔及銅鑼灣各區。同時,由八月十日起,城巴原有來往天水圍及銅鑼灣之
969號線亦會加密班次及延長服務時間。該號線配合N969號線,可以為天水圍乘客提供二十四小時巴士服務。而上述號線均裝有「八達通」系統。有關
969P及N969號線的詳細資料如下:路線 |
開出地點 |
服務時間 |
班次 |
收費 |
969P |
天水圍巴士總站 |
星期一至六 (假日除外) |
0715 ,0730,0745,0800 |
$20.70 |
N969 |
天水圍巴士總站 |
每日 0000 – 0530每日0030 – 0530 |
每三十分鐘一班 |
$31.00 |
兩條路線均設分段收費,而十二歲以下小童及六十五歲或以上長者半價優惠。
如有垂詢,請致電城巴熱線
2873 0818。~
完 ~CITYBUS ROUTES 969P AND N969 TO START ON MONDAY
ENHANCE BUS SERVICE
BETWEEN TIN SHUI WAI AND CAUSEWAY BAY
***
(Hong Kong – 8 August 98) Effective from next Monday (10 August), Citybus will launch two routes – 969P and N969 to run between Tin Shui Wai and Causeway Bay.
Citybus morning express Route 969P, running from Tin Shui Wai to Moreton Terrace at Causeway Bay, via Route Three, Ting Kau Bridge and Western Harbour Crossing, provides four departures every morning, Mondays to Saturdays (except Sundays and Public Holidays).
Additionally, Citybus overnight Route N969 runs via Tin Shui Wai area, Ping Ha Road, Route Three, Tin Kau Bridge, Western Harbour Crossing, heading Sheung Wan, Central, Admiralty, Wanchai and Causeway Bay on Hong Kong Island.
Citybus will also strengthen the service of Route 969, between Tin Shui Wai and Causeway Bay, by extending the service hours and enhancing the frequency, with effect from 10 August. To coincide with Route N969, the two routes will provide 24-hour bus service for Tin Shui Wai residents. Meanwhile, passengers can now enjoy payment by Octopus on these routes.
Details of Routes 969P and N969 are as follows:
Route |
Departing From |
Operating Times |
Frequency |
Fare |
969P |
Tin Shui Wai Bus Terminus |
Mondays to Saturdays (except Public Holidays) |
0715, 0730, 0745, 0800 |
$20.70 |
N969 |
Tin Shui Wai Bus Terminus Causeway Bay (Moreton Terrace) |
0000 – 0530 hours |
30 minutes |
$31.00$31.00 |
Section fares are available on these routes. All routes offer concessionary fares for passengers under the age of 12 or aged 65 and over.